?

Log in

No account? Create an account
beatleworld

Worst. Day. Ever.

So today started out as the best day ever. I was going to see Ringo! Live! In Concert! With Colin Hay!

I knew it was too good to be true.

So I got the damned email, telling me how the concert had been canceled.

It was not to be rescheduled.

He was coming from Niagara and one of the equipment trucks broke down.

And tonight was supposed to be the first of his American tour.

This sucks.

This sucks more than anything has ever sucked before.

And my friend who was supposed to be going with me wants to take me out, and I can't say no. But all I really want to do is stay home, watch Help! and A Hard Day's Night, and RP all night.

Stupid Ringo and his stupid trucks.

Hopefully I'll get to see Paulie next year.

Damn it. Ugh. This is like, the majorest of all drags.

EPIC FAIL.
DO NOT WANT.
D:

Comments

Wait, do you mean beautiful_nite?

I'm not the mod there, I just post prompts to get some more fics out of people ahah.

[But I am the mod of a beatles slash RP called thebeatleworld]

But don't worry, you don't seem creepy at all lol

wow

You and I have the same name (cassi) spelled the same way and eveything! :D except my real name is catherine, but on here I'm known as melody.
I saw your application on the beatles rating comm, so I went to your journal and i think we might have a lot in common besides nomenclature. so, can we friend each other?

Re: wow

Oh, cool!

I friended you, and I'll check out your lj after I get some sleep.

Yeah, I'm quite tired so sorry for the short reply.